Invito alla Storia. 3rd AIPH National Conference. Capua, 24th–28th of June 2019

InV:ito alla Storia

3rd National Conference AIPH – Associazione Italiana di Public History
#AIPH2019
Università degli Studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Santa Maria Capua Vetere (DILBEC , Via Raffaele Perla, 21) e Caserta (Dipartimento di Scienze Politiche, Viale Ellittico n.  31)

The Programme

The Conference poster (pdf)

GO TO POSTER SESSION

Monday 24th  of June 12.00 – 13.30, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH1 – Room 3, first floor
Stefano Oliviero (Università di Firenze),  Breaking the Room walls: an exploration of the participatory and laboratory dimension of teaching history

1. Maria Rosaria Di Santo (Movimento di Cooperazione Educativa), A factory, a city: experiences of teaching of the territory and with local Community

2. Lando Landi (Movimento di Cooperazione Educativa),  Experimental archeology ad an innovative teaching practice and public hisotry activity

3. Antonio Di Pietro, (CEMEACentri di Esercitazione ai Metodi dell’Educazione Attiva – Toscana),  The Games we used to play, between tradition and innovation

4. Marianna Di Rosa and Anna Ricciardi (Educatrici museali, Firenze),  Between audiences and museums: role and potential of Museum Education

Panel AIPH2 – Room 4, first floor
Maria Antonella Fusco (Istituto Centrale per la Grafica), Meridional moments: brigandage, earthquake, mental hospital, emigration

1. Giuseppe Ferraro (Università della Calabria),  Narratives and stories about Unity of Italy between teaching and research

2. Mariano Fresta (Public School Teacher),  Neoborbonism: divided memory or mystification?

3. Lorenzo Terzi (Archivista di Stato – Napoli), Neoborbonism propaganda analysis

Panel AIPH3 – Room C, first floor
Maria Luisa Chirico (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”),  Peregrinationes Academicae in Campania between XVII and XIX Century

1. Serena Cannavale (Università di Napoli “Federico II”), Jean-Jacques Bouchard in Capua (1632)

2. Gianluca del Mastro (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), The Hercolaneum papyri through the trqavel reports of eighteenth-century travelers

3. Gennaro Celato (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), The travel of N. Heinsius in Naples (April-July 1647)

4.  Cristina Pepe (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Theodor Mommsen and Campania

Panel AIPH4 – Room “Appia”, first floor
SISEM – Antonio D’Onofrio,  Public Modern History from Archives to the Web: the SISEM experience   

1.  Antonio D’Onofrio (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”), Creating an historical editorial staff: challenges between past, present and future

2. Giulia D’Argenio (Giornalista), Communicating History

3. Michele Fasanella (Università degli studi della Basilicata), LaSisem Tv:  video production and post-production for a social friendly historical future

Panel AIPH5 – Room D, first floor
Gaia Salvatori (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Photography and  Public History

1.  Corin Sweeny Deinhart (Università di Firenze): Re-Visualising Khmer Rouge Memory Through the Lens of Contemporary Cambodian Photography’

2. Gaia Salvatori (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli),  Albums and private archives: Naples and Campania in Early 20th Century Photography

3. Lorenzo Arnone Sipari (Archivio Sipari di Alvito):  Photos as a research source about hitorical landscapes: the case of Abruzzo National Park between 19th and 20th century

 
Monday 24th  of June 14.00 – 15.30, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH6 – Room C, first floor
Roberto Delle Donne (Università di Napoli “Federico II”),  History online  

1. Antonio Beribè (Programmer) and Rita Romanelli (Archivist), Family documents published on www.Archivistorici.com

2. Eleonora De Longis e Elisa Sciotti ( ICCU – Istituto centrale per il catalogo unico delle biblioteche italiane),  Reading, books and libraries for the soldiers: the digital archive “14-18 Documenti e immagini della Grande Guerra” tested through research

3. Mara Cinquepalmi (Freelance journalist ), Viadelmareracconta                                      

4. Pierluigi Feliciati (Università di Macerata) and Simona Turbanti (Università di Pisa),  Central Appennino  Heritage after the Earthquake: first results of the bottom-up project about digital contents creation through Wikipedia

 
Panel AIPH7 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Carmen Betti (Università di Firenze),  At the dawn of school Public History in Italy    

1. Luca Bravi (Fondazione Museo della Deportazione di Prato), “Treno della Memoria”. A Public History Project for social minorities inclusion

2. Stefano Oliviero (Università di Firenze) and Francesco Bellacci (ANPI, Foiano della Chiana), Resistance and its fighters at school

 
Panel AIPH8 – Room 3,  first floor
Enrica Salvatori (Università di Pisa), Public History Practices

1. Daphné Budasz (European University Institute), Secousse festival: a laboratory for public history

2. Jessica M. Masucci (Journalist, independent podcast producer),  Communication through podcast : a new digital frontier of History voice spreading

3. Andrea Savio (Università di Padova), The Archiporto Project (2018-2021). The promotion of cultural Heritage through a newspaper with chronicles of the time and a game for teens

4. Davide Tabor and Angelo La Gorga (Università di Torino), Dissemination,, “Third Mission” and Web Use: the Research Project Homes for Ordinary People in post IIWW Italy and the website www.abitareinitalia.unito.it

 
Panel AIPH9 – Room 4, first floor
Gian Luca Fruci (Università di Pisa) and Annastella Carrino (Università di Bari) Brigands without history I Neoburb’s narratives and communication circuits

ALTRASTORIA 

1. Claudia Villani (Università di Bari),  Heroes’ return, the history’s need

2. Lea Durante (International Gramsci Society),  Brigands in literature

FICTION, MEDIA and MERCHANDISING

3. Gian Luca Fruci (Università di Pisa),  The movie brigands

4. Christopher Calefati (Università di Bari) and Federico Palmieri (Centro di studi normanno-svevi), Brigantds haters

5. Antonella Fiorio (Fondazione Gramsci, Puglia),  Brigands on sale

 
Panel AIPH10 – Room D, first floor
Chiara Martinelli (Istituto storico della Resistenza e dell’età contemporanea in provincia di Pistoia), Communicating war and Resistance to new generations: high stakes and perspectives

1. Rinaldo Falcioni (Università First Levi di Bologna), The Cobra is smoking: the FEB romance

2. Francesco Cutolo (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa), The project “La guerra partigiana” in Pistoia. Teaching Resistance at school

3. Manuel Pereira (II World War Brazilian Votive Memorial), Towards a multicultural and transnational conception of the war: FEB in Italy

 
Monday 24th  of June 14.00-19.30 – Event: Borbonism, Southernism, Federalism
ROOM  2, Ground Floor
· 14.00 – Welcome Fulvio Cammarano (Sissco President)
· 14.15 – Film Screening Quant’è bellu lu murire acciss by Ennio Lorenzini (1975 – 85’)

Speaker: Pasquale Iaccio (Università di Salerno)

· 15.45 – Introduction: Carmine Pinto (Università di Salerno) and Luigi Mascilli Migliorini (SISEM President)
· 16.00 – No borb in small doses. Video Information and Dissemination, between graphics, words and imagines: edited by Christopher Calefati (Università di Bari), Annastella Carrino (Università di Bari), Lea Durante (Università di Bari), Antonella Florio (Università di Bari), Gian Luca Fruci (Università di Pisa), Federico Palmeri (Università di Bari),  Silvia Sonetti (Università di Salerno)
· 17.00 – break
· 17.15 – “Risorgimento” in words: reading by Lamberto Lambertini (movie-maker, actor, painter)
· 17.45 – 19.30
Round Table 1 – Bourbon: historiography and public speaking
Chair: Giulio Sodano (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)Luigi Mascilli Migliorini (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”)
Carmine Pinto (Università di Salerno)
Antonio Carioti (Corriere della Sera, Milano)
Fulvio Cammarano (Università di Bologna)
Amedeo Lepore (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)
Gian Luca Fruci (Università di Pisa)
Alessandro Laterza (Editore, Roma-Bari)
Giovanni Cerchia (Università del Molise)
 
Tuesday 25th  of June 9.30 – 11.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH11 – Room 3,  first floor
Giulio Brevetti (teacher, historian, art critic),  Expo Risorgimento: the 150th anniversary

1. Nadia Barrella (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), The Museum rule

2. Anna Villari (Università Uninettuno, Rome) and Luca Milan (Studio Next Urban Solutions, Rome),  The 150th anniversary experience

Panel AIPH12 – Room C, first floor
Maurizio Ridolfi (Università della Tuscia), Travelling identities   

1. Diego Davide (Public School Teacher), From Gargano to Galilea: a round trip

2. Francesco Frau (Università di Torino),  Su Mercùriu de Pasada. The rediscovery of Giovanni Giuseppe Coco: practices of public history

 3. Maurizio Ridolfi (Università della Tuscia), A transnational story. A community during the “Great Migration”. Meldola-Lichfield, Romagna-Connecticut, Italy-United States  

4. Dominique Santana (Université du Luxembourg), Exploring steel-framed migration paths: An interactive experience

 
Panel AIPH13 – Room 4, first floor
Gian Luca Fruci (Università di Pisa), Annastella Carrino (Università di Bari),  Brigands without history II. Imagery and knowledges in neobourb’s challenge

NEW IMAGINED COMMUNITIES

1. Maria Teresa Milicia (Università di Padova), Brigands imagery into Two Sicilies’ Future                  2. Silvia Sonetti (Università di Salerno), The Pontelandolfo affair. The business and history of a small town near Benevento  (1973-2019)

KNOWLEDGE AND PROFESSIONS

2. Annastella Carrino (Università di Bari), Brigands at school

3. Anna Flavia Ostuni (Philospohia Ludens) and Valentina Santoro (Historia Ludens), Neoborbonism, brigands and “teaching public history”

 
Panel AIPH14 – Room D, first floor
AIB – Chiara De Vecchis,  Paths throughhistorical sources: the role of libraries facing oral and digital sources, between collecting and reusing 

1. Patrick Urru (Biblioteca provinciale italiana “Claudia Augusta” – Bolzano),  Collecting oral history in the Province of Bolzano  

2. Monica Viero (Fondazione dei Musei Civici di Venezia – Coordinatore delle Biblioteche, Responsabile della Biblioteca del Museo Correr e degli archivi), Gabriele Paglia, “On the shoulders of Giant”: information literacy workshops through webpages and books in the hisotical collections of Museo Correr Library in Venice

3. Luigi Catalani (Biblioteca Provinciale di Potenza),  Digital reuse of local history collections and conscious use of collaborative platforms of free knowledge: the experience of Provincial Library of Potenza

 
Panel AIPH15 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Tessa Canella (Sapienza Università di Roma), Tolerance and intolerance in Roman world: past and present compared

1. Tessa Canella (Sapienza Università di Roma), Tolerance and intolerance in Late Antiquity

2. Gianluca De Sanctis (Università della Tuscia),  Ut arbores quae in confinio natae in utroque agro serpunt. Roman Pantheon and tolerance absence

3. Giorgio Ferri (Università degli studi Tor Vergata), Tolerance and inclusion in Roman evocatio

4. Alessandro Pagliara (Università di Parma), Empire of Tolerance?Voltaire and Gibbon on Ancient Rome

 
Tuesday 25th of June 11.30 – 13.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH16 – Room 3, first floor
Nicoletta Marini d’Armenia (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Expo Risorgimento.Murat

1. Ornella Scognamiglio (Università della Calabria), Communicating through art. Murat and the construction of an image

2. Lamberto Lambertini (Movie-maker),“Fuoco su di me”: history, biography, autobiography

3. Bruno Frangipani (Consorzio GLOSSA, CRBC-Centro Regionale per i Beni Culturali della Campania),  MurApp and surroundings:  cultural heritage and cultural digital

4. Massimo Visone (Università di Napoli “Federico II”), Talking gardens

 
Panel AIPH17 – Room C, first floor
AIB – Annantonia Martorano, Public history & “MAB”: libraries, archives, and museums communicating history in a digital perspective 

1. Chiara De Vecchis (AIB Lazio President – MAB Lazio Coordination Group),  MAB Coordination between national and local perspectives: Cultural Heritage integration and valorization

2. Antonio Curcio (Gullo Librabry – Cosenza / AIB Calabria President), Public history in author’s library: the case of the Gullo Library between archive, library and museum

3. Anna Cascone (Lasallian Librabry, Rome),  Lasallian Library: a global Public History Project

 
Panel AIPH18 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Marcello Lupi, Ancient History today   

1. Patrizia Arena (Università Europea di Roma) and Gianluca Casagrande (Università Europea di Roma),  Trebula Mutuesca: a place through the ages

2. Azzurra Marcucci (Biblioteca di Scienze – Università di Firenze), Horti and Roman Garden: Silvo-Floreal suggestions for a Green Public History

3. Umberto Livadiotti (Centro Italiano Archeologia Sperimentale, Homo Faber, Roma), Recalls of Antiquity in the philatelic production

 
Panel AIPH19  – Room D, first floor
Silvia Mantini (Università dell’Aquila), Handwritten, virtual, three-dimensional Histories: practices and narrative forms for the modern city

1. Fabio Franchi (Centre of excellence DEWS), 5G applications for Cultural Heritage: a Case Study for the City of L’Aquila

2. Stefano Boero (INCIPICT Project),  Browse and listen to a resconstructed historic building: traces re-emerged in Public History practices

3. Alfonso Forgione (Lab. Archeologico Univaq) in collaboration with Fabio Lorenzetti, Networking portals: an Interactive Urban Information System for a Census of Portals in L’Aquila (14th – 18th centuries)

 
Panel AIPH20 – Room 4, first floor
AISSCA – Laura Carnevale, Walking Saints / Wlaking with Saints

1. Gianni Bergamaschi (Università Cattolica, Milano), Historical Foundations for the Construction of an Itinerary: the Case of Santa Giulia’s path

2. Umberto Longo (Sapienza-Università di Roma),  Ancient Paths, Sacred Places and Digital Technologies. The Case of Sabina and Reatino

3. Ada Campione, Laura Carnevale, Angela Laghezza (Università di Bari Aldo Moro), The “Michaelic Path” at Gargano (Apulia): its Origins, its History, its Development

 
Tuesday 25th of June 12.00 – 14.00, SMCV – Room 2, ground floor
Round table 2 – Public History and Ancient Past
Chair: Gianluca Cuniberti (Università di Torino)Andrea Giardina (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
Gianluca Cuniberti (
Università di Torino)
Flavia Frisone
(Università del Salento)
Silvia Orlandi (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Cinzia Dal Maso (Giornalista, Direttore Archeostorie)
Carlo Rescigno (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)
Laura Petacco (Sovrintendenza capitolina ai Beni Culturali, Musei capitolini)
Marco Valenti (Università di Siena)
 
Tuesday 25th of June 12.00 – 14.00, SMCV
MEETING ROOM, second floor (close to the Directorate)
 
“Gender & Public History” AIPH Committee Establishment
 
Tuesday 25th of June 14.30-16.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH21 – Room 3, first floor
Philip V. Scarpino (Director of Public History, Indiana University/Purdue University (IUPUI), Indianapolis, Indiana, USA), Comparative Experiences and Perspectives on Teaching Public History in Different Countries and Continents  

1. Thomas Cauvin (Colorado State University, Colorado, United States), Teaching public history to undergraduate students

2. Thorsten Logge (Universität Hamburg, Germany), History Type Competences: A Qualification Goal for Public History Programs?

3. Philip V. Scarpino (Indiana University/Purdue University), Integration of theory and practice in the teaching of public history

4. Enrica Salvatori (Università di Pisa), Public History in Italian University: how to fill the gap between experimentation and tradition

5. Joanna Wojdon (University of Worclaw, Poland), Challenges, goals, and publicly engaged teaching associated with the public history program at the University of Wrocław

 
Panel AIPH22 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Carmela D’Ario (Teacher), Ada and her brothers:a teaching experience  

1. Maria Palumbo (Teacher), Building History

2. Carmela D’Ario (Teacher),Smell of History”:making history through source

3. Elena Campana (Teacher), Crossing History by Writing

 
Panel AIPH23 – Room 4, first floor
Francesca Canale Cama (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”),  Change basic knowledge. The renewal of school and university manuals from theory to practice

1. Luigi Mascilli Migliorini (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”), What kind of didactics for global history?

2. Alessandro Laterza (Laterza Editori, Roma – Bari),  Historical divulgation and visions of the world

3. Amedeo Feniello (CNR – Istituto di storia dell’Europa mediterranea, Rome), A Medieval Globalization

 
Panel AIPH24 – Room C, first floor
Paolo Bertella Farnetti (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia),  Striped History  

1. Ferruccio Diozzi (Information manager and Chair Amici di Città della Scienza), Historical events and social evolution in science fiction comics

2. Marika Michelazzi (Cartoonist, Illustrator), Storiebrute

3. Giovanni Pietrangeli (Independent Scholar), Ivan Giordano (Author and Producer), Manolo Luppichini (author and film-maker), Demopatia. A digital narrative of democracy history and its crisis

 
Panel AIPH25 – Room D, first floor
Carlo Rescigno (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Virtual environment and digital reconstruction

1. Francesco Gabellone (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, IBAM, Lecce), Maria Chiffi (Techné s.a.s., Nardò, Lecce), Massimiliano Passarelli (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, IBAM, Lecce),  Experimenting 5G in Rome: a reconstruction proposal of Terme di Diocleziano 

2. Daniela Patti (Università di Enna “Kore”) and  Pinella Marchese (Soprintendenza ai BB.CC.AA. di Enna),  Rock settlement in the territory of Enna between research and exploitation

3. Paola D’Antonio, F. Toscano, Francesca Vera Romano, Carmen D’Antonio (Università della Basilicata), Satellite technologies and 5G application in cultural landscapes knowledge and management: the case of Matera, European Capital of Culture 2019

 
Tuesday 25th of June 16.00 – 17.15, SMCV
 
AIPH2019, Conference Opening – Room 2, ground floor
Official Greetings:

  • Giuseppe Paolisso (Rector of Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)
  • Maria Luisa Chirico (Literature and Cultural Heritage Department Director)
  • Pasquale Femia (Political Sciences Department “J. Monnet” Director)
  • Giulio Sodano (AIPH2019 Local Committee Coordinator)
  • Serge Noiret (AIPH President)
  • Andrea Giardina (AIPH Scientific Committee Chair)
  • Fulvio Cammarano (SISSCO President)
  • Stefano Gasparri (SISMED President)
  • Rosa Maiello (AIB)
  • Luigi Mascilli Migliorini (SISEM President)
 
Tuesday 25th of June 17.15 – 18.15, SMCV
Room 2,  ground floor – Keynote AIPH2019Mauro Agnoletti (Università di Firenze), Historical rural landscapes: environment, heritage, local communities
 
Tuesday 25th of June 19.00, SMCV
 
Archaeological Museum of Ancient Capua and Mitreo: Director Ida Gennarelli welcoming visitors to the museum and to the exhibit Mitra a Capua Vetere, tra Oriente e Occidente”.
 
Tuesday 25th of June 20.15, SMCV
 
Social Dinner
 
Wednesday 26th of June  9.30-11.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH26 – Room 3, first floor
Aurora Savelli (Chair, ISEM CNR, Cagliari) and Manfredi Merluzzi (Discussant, Università Roma Tre),  The Public Hisotry Laboratories: from universities to territories and heritage   

1. Sabina Pavone (Università di Macerata), Public History Laboratory at the University of Macerata: an opportunity for Cultural Heritage

2. Paolo Mattera (Università Roma Tre), Public History Workshop at the University Roma Tre. Comprehending and interpreting Contemporary History: visual sources and new methods

3. Cecilia Novelli and Roberto Ibba (Università di Cagliari),  The Public History workshop at University of Cagliari: the teaching for the territory

4. Salvatore Colazzo (Università del Salento), Deborah De Blasi (UST Lecce) and Giuliana Iurlano (Cesram – Centro Studi Relazioni Atlantico-Mediterranee), From territories to university and back. The Unisalento PH Laboratory and the community library

 
Panel AIPH27 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Ciro Romano (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland / Saint Causes Postulator, Vatican) Community, Holiness and culture: tradition, devotion, valorisation

1. Ciro Romano (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland / Saint Causes Postulator, Vatican), Community and holiness. The appoint and the role of local communities in the processes of beatification and canonization

2. Daniele Ferraiuolo, (Università di Napoli Suor Orsola Benincasa), The spatial organization of inscribed memory in places of worship in the Middle Ages: proposals for reconstruction

3. Angela Quattrocchi (Università degli Studi Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria, Dipartimento Architettura e Territorio), Libraries and sanctuaries. Art and Architecture in places of study and devotion

4. Antonella Ambrosio (Università di Napoli “Federico II”) and Antonello Migliozzi (Università di Napoli “Federico II”), The sanctuaries in the Filangieri Archive on the European Topotheque platform

 
Panel AIPH28 – Room C, first floor
Livio Karrer (M9 Museum), Italian archives: a huge collective heritage and four ways to promote it

1. Livio Karrer, M9 Museum

2. Matteo D’Ambrosio, Il Polo del ‘900

3. Andrea Montorio, Archivissima

4. Matteo Milaneschi, Archivio Magazine

 
Panel AIPH29 – Room 4, first floor
Enrica Salvatori (Università di Pisa), Medievalists as Public Historians

1. Riccardo Facchini (MediaEvi), Middle Age, Medievalist and media: tips for a methodological approach

2. Marco Paperini (Città Territorio Centro Studi), Public historian: opportunity and critical issues for a profession between institutions and communities

3. Marco Valenti (Università di Siena), Re-enactment and Time Travel: some problem, methods and opportunity

4. Franco Cardini (Ancient Professor, Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa), Public History as a civic issue of historians

 
Panel AIPH30 – Room D, first floor
Vittoria Fiorelli (Università di Napoli Suor Orsola Benincasa), Paper mines. Archives from the recostruction of history to the lacing stories    

1. Gabriele de Martino di Montegiordano (Università di Napoli Suor Orsola Benincasa), RECTO con VERSO: digitizing the Bacone lab

2. Francesca De Ruvo (Università di Napoli Suor Orsola Benincasa), The language of satire. Telling the story with its deformation

3. Leopoldo Repola (Università di Napoli Suor Orsola Benincasa), A “code” for story

4. Sergio Riolo (Museo dell’Archivio Storico del Banco di Napoli), IlCartastorie – Museum of the Banco di Napoli Historical Archive

 
Wednesday 26th of June  11.30 – 13.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH31 – Room 4, first floor
Rete Fotografia – Silvia Paoli (Keeper, Civico Archivio Fotografico ai Musei del Castello Sforzesco), Photography and project in Public History: experiences, practices, exhibitions, institutions and urban scenes

1. Carolina Lussana (Fondazione Dalmine Director) and Jessica Brigo (Archive Responsible),  Company photo archives and public history: the “face to face” project

2. Monica Di Barbora (Fondazione ISEC, Istituto per la storia dell’età contemporanea), “68 Un grande numero”: the virtuosos circle of public history

3. Matteo Balduzzi (Museo di Fotografia Contemporanea, MUFOCO),“Public Photography”: the MUFOCO experience

 
Panel AIPH32 – Room 3, first floor
AIB – Fiammetta Sabba (Università di Bologna, Ravenna seat), History of communities: libraries and local memories in a public history perspective    

1. Pietro Esposito (Sistema Bibliotecario Milano – Servizio di Storia Locale), Milan and urban history: discovering suburbs with the Local History Service in Milan Library System  

2. Cristina Perini (Biblioteca comunale “Alessandro Capotosti”, Santa Marinella), Santa Marinella shows off in the Library

3. Madel Crasta (Società per gli studi di storia delle istituzioni),  Faenza Library as a mirror of society through a survey

 
Panel AIPH33 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Daniele Santarelli (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”),  History on Stage   

1. Alberto Borgatta (Associazione Culturale Vox Condoviae), 23 marzo 1919, an experiment of historical narrative at theatre

2. Valeria Cocozza (Università degli Studi del Molise), The processes of redemption in the Kingdom of Napels between stories and representations. Some case studies in the living history

3. Ahmed Daoud (Ricercatore indipendente), “Amm’ pusat’ chitarr’ e tambur”. Brigands and popular music in Italy

4. Valeria Palumbo (Editor-in-chief, Editorial Staff Projects – RCS Media Group), Monument Women. When womens saved beauty

 
Panel AIPH34 – Room C, first floor
Francesca Maria D’Agnelli (Cultural Heritage and Religious Building National Bureau of Italian Bishops Conference), BeWeb: the integrated portal on religious cultural property for historical telling

1. Francesca Maria D’Agnelli  (Cultural Heritage and Religious Building National Bureau of Italian Bishops Conference),  Ecclesiastical property and Public History

2. Maria Teresa Rizzo (Cultural Heritage Service Centre), Beweb: narrating a different history

3. Roberto Canu (Regional Committee for Religious Cultural Heritage of Piemonte and Valle d’Aosta),  Open door churches: ecclesiastic heritage opening and computer based narrative of Ecclesiastical property

4. Silvia Gallarato (Alba Diocesan Cultural Heritage Bureau),  Roero Coast to Coast. Arts, landscape and community: reporting territories

 
Panel AIPH35 – Room D, first floor
Charlotte Moge (Université Jean Moulin Lyon 3) and Marcello Ravveduto (Università di Salerno),  The imagery of the mafia, the memory of the victims: an Italian Public History   

1. Charlotte Moge (Université Jean Moulin Lyon 3),  Mafia’s victims and public imagery: cases of judges Giovanni Falcone and Paolo Borsellino

2. Rosanna Picoco (Libera. Associazioni, nomi e numeri contro le mafie), VIVI

3. Tiziana Apicella (Fondazione Polis – Regione Campania), #NONINVANO Project a Public History case

4. Noemi Caputo (Co2 Crisis Opportunita Onlus), Legality on stage

5. Lorena Rao (Tom’s Hardware Italia),  History and stereotypes in video games on the Italian American mafia: the case of Mafia II

 
Wednesday 26th of June  12.00  – 14.00, SMCV – Room 2, ground floor
Round Table 3 – Teaching Public History
Chair: Enrica Salvatori (Università di Pisa)Salvatore Colazzo (Università del Salento)Tommaso Caliò (Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”)Cecilia Novelli (Laboratorio di Public History, Dipartimento di Scienze Politiche, Università di Cagliari)Paolo Bertella Farnetti (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia)Manfredi Merluzzi (Università Roma Tre)Marcello Ravveduto (Università di Salerno)Daniele Santarelli (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)Simona Salustri (Università di Bologna)Maria Giuliana Iurlano (CESRAM – Centro Studi Relazioni Atlantico-Mediterranee)
 
Wednesday 26th of June  14.30 – 16.30, SMCV
 
Second Floor – Poster Session
Computer Room, First Floor – Speednetworking
Wednesday 26th of June  17.00 – 19.15, SMCV – Room 2, first floor
AIPH2019 Assembly – Directory Board Election
 
Thursday 27th of June 9.30 – 11.00, Caserta (Political Sciences Dept.)
 
Panel AIPH36 – Room 1, ground floor
Walter Tucci (Associazione Cliomedia Public History – Torino), Qui abito. School and Public History. A project for the renovation of the suburbs of Turin  

1. Gianpaolo Fissore, Andrea Fava (Associazione Cliomedia Public History, Torino), The public history project “Qui abito”. Families and communities histories of Le Vallette, a suburbs of Turin  

2. Giorgio Sacchi, Roberto Orlandini (Centro di Documentazione Storica ed Ecomuseo, Circoscrizione 5 di Torino), The Ecomuseum and the school: two resources for the community of the territory

3. Maria Luisa Barelli, Paola Gregory (Dipartimento Architettura e Design, Politecnico di Torino): Comunità in movimento. Immaginare forme condivise di sviluppo nelle aree periferiche delle città

4. Grazia Amendola (Istituto Comprensivo Turoldo – Torino): Protagonists of a public history project: working in the Room, the experience of the students, critical issues, results

 
Panel AIPH37 – Room 7, first floor
Fiammetta Sabba (Università di Bologna, Ravenna seat), The experience of travel as a Transmission pf Social Cultural History   

1. Annantonia Martorano (Università di Firenze), Narrating the territory through a rediscovered Travel

2. Fiammetta Sabba (Università di Bologna, Ravenna seat),  Journey experience and libraries: an history of cultural and social lifelong learning

3. Valentina Sonzini (Università di Genova), An archaeologist on tour. Graziella Conti: Genova-Baalbek round trip

4. Elisabetta Zonca (Biblioteca dell’Accademia di architettura in Mendrisio, Svizzera), Educational travel through the Lens of architecture Photography. The case of André Corboz.

 
Panel AIPH38 – Room 4, ground floor
Pietro Cavallo (Università di Salerno), History on screens   

1. Leonardo Campus (Università Roma Tre / RaiStoria), Terms with History. Racial laws in RAI Archives

2. Pietro Cavallo (Università di Salerno), Cinema as a “school”. Media and history teaching

3. Michele Lacriola (Università di Salerno), Public History and Youtube: state-of-the-art?

 
Panel AIPH39 – Room 8, first floor
Annalisa Cegna (Istituto Storico della Resistenza e dell’Età Contemporanea “Morbiducci” – Macerata), School History textbooks and Public History  

1. Flavio Febbraro (High School Teacher), Textbooks, Public History and new practices

2. Maila Pentucci (Università di Macerata), History’s narration and transposition into school

3. Gianluca Gabrielli (Università di Macerata), Primary school, history teaching and “calendario civile”

 
Panel AIPH40 – Room 3, ground floor
Igor Pizzirusso (Istituto Nazionale “Ferruccio Parri”), Playing history in town: dissemination, learning and re-appropriation of the territory   

1. Gabriele Sorrentino (PopHistory Association), Playing with history, advantages and risks

2. Giorgio Uberti (PopHistory Association), From the urban space to the historical urban game

3. Silvia Lotti (PopHistory Association), Echi resistenti. Urban game about the liberation of Modena

4. Igor Pizzirusso (Istituto Nazionale “Ferruccio Parri”), Playing an historical biography: the Milano45 case

 
Thursday 27th of June 11.30 – 13.00, Caserta (Political Sciences Dept.)
 
Panel AIPH41 – Room 4, ground floor
Rafael Zurita (Universidad de Alicante), Public History in Spain: the Era of Napoleon in Valencia   

1. Rafael Zurita (Universidad de Alicante), Digital history and war heritage promotion

2. Pilar Hernando (Universidad de Valencia), Royal visits and commemorative sites: José I and Fernando VII

3. Juan Ramón Moreno-Vera (Universidad de Murcia), History education to understand war dramas

4. Ester Alba (Universidad de Valencia) and Miquel Requena (Universidad de Valencia), The historical re-enactment of the Napoleonic era in the Comunitat Valenciana

Panel AIPH42 – Room 45, first floor
Mirco Carrattieri (Istoreco), Territorial Enhancement and World War II Memory  

1. Massimo Carcione (Regione Piemonte), Alps Memory Experience

2. Mirco Carrattieri (Museo della Repubblica di Montefiorino e della Resistenza italiana), Territorial Enhancement Project oh World War II in Emilia region

3. Carlo Puddu (Liberation Route Italy Liberation Route in Italy

4. Cristina Cannone (Vicepresidente Cooperativa Terracoste a.r.l.), Memory paths and other projects along Gustav Line

 
Panel AIPH43 – Room 7, first floor
Nadia Barrella (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Monuments

1. Vladislav Kokoulin (Scuola di Comando Militare Superiore di Novosibirsk, Russia), War through Monuments and War for Monuments in Post-Soviet Russia (1991–2019)

2. Alessandra Lorini (Università di Firenze), Marble and Bronze heroes in the Heart of American Democracy: the National Statuary Hall Collection at the US Capitol

3. Luca Palermo (Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Making memory: the counter monuments to the Jews

 
Panel AIPH44 – Room 3, ground floor
Igor Pizzirusso (Istituto nazionale “Ferruccio Parri”),  Digital is public? Dynamics and opportunities of virtual space through databases analysis

1. Eugenia Corbino (ISRT),  Sources:clandestine press databases

2. Igor Pizzirusso (Istituto nazionale “Ferruccio Parri”),  The biographies: Spanish war’s antifascist and “Last letters”

3. Giorgio Uberti (Associazione PopHistory), Historical research, memory and territory: the Atlas of massacres

4. Marcella Burderi (Fondazione “Giovan Pietro Grimaldi” – Modica), www.memorieoralidegliiblei.it:  a website for memory

 
Panel AIPH45 – Room 8, first floor
Giancarlo Poidomani (Università di Catania), History in tv series: imagery and historians

1. Giancarlo Poidomani (Università di Catania), Timeless: historical imagery and the role of the historian in contemporary America

2. Marcello Ravveduto (Università di Salerno), Falling Skies: the historian, the people, the nation

3. Eleonora Moronti and Matteo Di Legge (Università di Bologna), “By order of the Public History”: micro-histories and macro-histories on Tv

4. Cecilia Dau Novelli (Università di Cagliari), Entrepreneurs and small screen a history of success

 
Thursday 27th of June 12.00 – 14.00, Caserta (Political Sciences Dept.)
Room 1, ground floor
Round Table 4 – Cooperative entrepreneurship and public history: reflections on mid-term projects Chair: Chiara Ottaviano

Maurizio Brioni (Legacoop Emilia-Romgna), The “Grant Gochin vs Centre for the Study of Genocide” Trial: Who Owns the Truth on the Holocaust in Lithuania?

Tito Menzani (Università di Bologna), Cooperation in Emilia-Romagna: a possible path 

Mattia Granata (Università di Milano), Crowdsourcing for cooperative entrepreneurship: defining objective

 
Thursday 27th of June 13.30 – 14.30,  Caserta (Political Sciences Dept.)
Light Lunch, offered by the Political Sciences Department “Jean Monnet”
 
Thursday 27th of June 14.30 – 16.00, Caserta (Political Sciences Dept.)
 
Panel AIPH46 – Room 3, ground floor
Serge Noiret (European University Institute), History Public use and misuse

1. Antonio Chiaese (Independent Scholar), The “Grant Gochin vs Centre for the Study of Genocide” Trial: Who Owns the Truth on the Holocaust in Lithuania?

2. Ida Gilda Mastrorosa (Università di Firenze), Public History & ‘identité nationale’: Vercingétorix conquers the web

3. Alessia Tortolini (Università di Pisa), Identity through Tradition: the Misuse of History in post-revolutionary Iran

 
Panel AIPH47 – Room 8, first floor
Giuliana Iurlano (Cesram – Centro Studi Relazioni Atlantico-Mediterranee),“Foreigners and without a homeland”: voices from the Istrian, Fiuman and Dalmatian Communities in Puglia    

1. Ester Capuzzo (Università di Roma “La Sapienza”), The reception of the Julian-Dalmatian exiles

2. Francesca Salvatore (“La Scuola Universitaria” – Taranto/Cesram), From bad reception to integration: the case of the city of Taranto

3. Giovanna Bino (MiBac/Cesram), Cultural heritage ad a story of everyone: the reconstruction of the Julian-Dalmatian exodus in Brindisi and Lecce

4.  Giuliana Iurlano (Cesram) and Patrizia Mihaljevic (Federazione delle Associazioni degli Esuli Istriani Fiumani e Dalmati), From upper to lower Adriatic: invisible refugess in the province of Lecce

 
Panel AIPH48 – Room 7, first floor
Paolo Bertella Farnetti (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia), Teaching History   

1. Clara Silva (Università di Firenze), Oral tradition narratives ad a tool for strengthening identity in new generations of Cape Verdean immigrants   

2. Laura Rossi (Primary School Teacher – Bologna),“Le Forme del Tempo”. Teaching history in primary school

3. Marco Vito (Master in Public History, Unimore), Family in the Archive, a project of Public History

4. Pamela Giorgi e Irene Zoppi (Indire – Istituto Nazionale di Documentazione, Innovazione e Ricerca Educativa), Digital Indire Collection for teaching history

 
Panel AIPH49 – Room 4, ground floor
Gabriele Archetti (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore – Milan), The Lombards in Italy and the Lombard Research Centre

1. Claudio Azzara (Università di Salerno), The Lombards across the international conferences of the Lombard Research Centre

2. Gabriele Archetti (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore), The Lombards in Italy and the work of Lombard Research Centre

3. Marcello Rotili (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), A serial UNESCO heritage site and the Lombard Reasearch Centre

4. Francesca Stroppa (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore), The Piamarta Museum in the spaces of the Santa Giulia monastery

Panel AIPH50 – Room 1, ground floor
Giulio Sodano (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Community Histories    

1. Angelo Longo (Ecomuseo del Vanoi), The voice of things: the tale of the past through ethnographic objects

2. Davide Polo (Ukkosen Teatteri) and Andrea Picco (Associazione Forum Gorizia), Progetto QuartIeri, oggi, domani

3. Elina Gugliuzzo (Università Pegaso, Napoli) and Giuseppe Restifo (Independent scholar), 1719: an anniversary ‘in the making’ at Francavilla di Sicilia

5. Francesco D’Angelo (“Sapienza” Università di Rome / ISEM CNR), Public historian Potential. Reflection on case study: Middle Age Festival on Twitter

 
Thursday 27th of June 16.30 – 18.30, Caserta
Visit to Reggia Caserta
 
Friday 28th  of June 9.30 – 11.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH51 –  Room 3, first floor
Stefania Manni (Librarian and “Storia Digitale” Project Responsible), Repositories:Informers of Digital History – Italian experiences

1. Paola Foscaro e Federica Vignati (Biblioteca di scienze della storia e della documentazione storica dell’Università di Milano), Bibliostoria

2. Elena Franchini (Librarian and “Filosofia&Storia” project editor), Filosofia & Storia

3. Stefania Manni (Librarian and “Storia Digitale” project editor), Digital History: History content online

4. Serge Noiret (European University Institute Library, Florence), The EHPS repository of Open Access primary sources for the History of Europe

 
Panel AIPH52 – Room 4, first floor
Aldo Giuseppe Scarselli (Università di Firenze), Gaming the past: Public History and Video Games  

1. Carmine Ruocco (Università di Teramo), War in video games beyond Hollywood

2. Aldo Giuseppe Scarselli (Università di Firenze),  Can Resistenza be played? Video games and European Resistance Heritage

3. Valerio Larcher (Herzog-Ernst – Gotha Research Centre of the University of Erfurt), National imagery in Grand Strategy Games

 
Panel AIPH53 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Walter Panciera (Università di Padova), History teaching in the school as Public History?

1. Michela Nocita (Liceo classico Pilo Albertelli – Roma),  Storytelling sea: history of ancient and modern migration at school

2. Agnese Portincasa (Istituto Parri – Bologna), The Digital Teacher’s Desk: the challenges of teaching history

3. Umberto Roberto (Università Europea di Roma), History on Tv and Radio

4. Enrico Valseriati (Università di Padova), The Alternanza Scuola Lavoro and the historical sciences

Panel AIPH54 – Room C, first floor
Gabriella Gribaudi (Università di Napoli “Federico II”),  The memory of natural catastrophe. The stories of the experience and their publishing

1. Anna Maria Zaccaria (Università di Napoli “Federico II”) and Sara Zizzari (Università di Milano Bicocca),  Governance dynamics and housing paths of the post-earthquake  

2. Silvia Lotti (Associazione PopHistory),  ReaGenti alla riscossa. A digital archive for the memory of earthquakes

3. Gabriele Ivo Moscaritolo (Università di Napoli “Federico II”), The role of memory in the prevention of seismic risk. Testimonies on the 1980 earthquake

4. Maria Laura Longo (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”), Between history and memory. Bradyseism of 1970 and 1982-84 retold by inhabitants of Pozzuoli

 
Panel AIPH55 – Room D, first floor
Mirco Carrattieri (Museo della Repubblica di Montefiorino e della Resistenza Italiana – chair) and Carlo Spagnolo (Università di Bari – discussant),  Parri network reviews and Public History

1. Agostino Bistarelli (Giunta Centrale Studi Storici), Public History in “Italia Contemporanea”

2. Mirco Carrattieri (Museo della Repubblica di Montefiorino e della Resistenza Italiana),  A networking network:“E-Review” and Public History

3. Flavio Febbraro (High School Italian and History Teacher),  Public History on Novecento.org. Web history teaching: work in progress

4. Alessandro Casellato e Gilda Zazzara (Università Ca’ Foscari di Venezia), Public History oustiside network: «Venetica» from 1984 on

 
Friday 28th  of June 11.30 – 13.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH56 – Room C, first floor
Raffaele Manduca (Università di Messina),  Instilling emotions. Images, violence and popular passions in Sicily between the 17th ans the 19th Centuries

1. Placido Currò (Università di Messina),  Men in revolt. Images and emotions in the popular agitations of the Sicilian 17th Century

2. Raffaele Manduca (Università di Messina), Passion and Fury. Narrative and iconography of revolutionary violence in Sicily in the first half of the 19th Century

3. Antonino Teramo (Università di Messina), Farmers’ fears: the repression of the Sicilian Leagues (Fasci Siciliani) in the story and in the images of Gustavo Nesti

 
Panel AIPH57 – Room D, first floor
Marcello Ravveduto (Università di Salerno), Digital (public) History

1. Kresno Brahmantyo (Centre for Research on Society and Culture, Faculty of Humanities, Universitas Indonesia),  Digital history repository of Towns and Cities

2. Jessica M. Masucci (Journalist and podcast independent producer),  Communicating with the podcast, a new digital frontier for the diffusion of History voice

3. Luigi Serra (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Istituto di Storia dell’Europa Mediterranea),  Satellite and bits to navigate History

4. Danilo Supino (Data Journalist and Data Storyteller),  Data visual history: a new historical communication

Panel AIPH58 – Room 4, first floor
Nadia Barrella (Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”), Historical Landscapes: Valorization and Protection

1. Antonio Colapietro (ISPRA, Istituto Superiore per la Protezione e la Ricerca Ambientale), Gennaro Maria Monti (ISPRA) and Angela Paolini (“Appia” Antica Regional Park),  Approaching to historical and production landscapes in South-East suburb of Rome

2. Alessia De Santis (Engineer, Settore Ambiente e Lavori Pubblici del Comune di Amalfi) and Claudia Stella Valeria Geremia (Università di Caen), Public history and sustainable development

3. Gabriela Häbich (Associazione Culturale GoTellGo), Maria Teresa Natale (MIBAC /Associazione culturale GoTellGo),  Cultural Itineraries and routes for a shared reading of historical landscapes

 
Panel AIPH59 – Room “Appia”, first floor
Samanta Mariotti (EGA, Entertainment Game Apps, Ltd ) and Nina Marotta (M(u)ovimenti – Associazione di promozione sociale),  By playing is an other (Hi)story   

1. Samanta Mariotti (EGA – Entertainment Game Apps, Ltd ) and Nina Marotta (M(u)ovimenti, Associazione di promozione sociale), Active engagement experiences with children for History learning

2. Katie Louta (University of Peloponnese), The cost of freedom, a digital game

3. Ilaria Romeo (CGIL National Historical Archives),  Our memory between playing and learning. The Trade Unions QUIZ: the CGIL game

 
Panel AIPH60 – Room 3, first floor
Domenico Matteo Frisone (Università di Teramo), Alcohol and public history: from university courses to Angastare, Best practices and communication methodologies 

1. Thomas Cauvin (Colorado State University),  Public History teaching through the History of Beer and Brewing traditions

2. Domenico Matteo Frisone (Università di Teramo), Alcohol as a communication expedient: The Pint History Live’s Experience

3. Pietro Barsotti (Ars Balistarium), Alcohol as a medicine and re-enactment beverage: reconstructive experiences

 
Friday 28th  of June  12.00 – 14.00, SMCV – Room 2, ground floor
Round Table 5 – Horal History and Public History – AISO

Chair:  Alessandro Casellato (Università Ca’ Foscari di Venezia) | Roberta Garruccio (Università di Milano) | Antonio Floridia (Toscana Region Officer)

Graziella Bonansea (European University Institute)
Antonio Canovi (Associazione Italiana di Storia Orale)
Pietro Clemente
(Università di Firenze)
Gabriella Gribaudi (Università di Napoli “Federico II”)
Gilda Zazzara (Università Ca’ Foscari Venezia)

Friday 28th  of June  14.30 – 16.00, SMCV
 
Panel AIPH61 – Room 3, first floor
Amalia Galdi (Università di Salerno), The weight of identity examined by the medievalist. Confrontation, integration and coexistence of the many alterities of the medieval Mezzogiorno   

1. Amalia Galdi (Università di Salerno), The Jews in Southern Italy in the Middle Ages: a model of cohabitation?

2. Mario Loffredo (Università di Salerno), The dialectics with the “other one” in the light of the Slavic presences in the medieval Mezzogiorno

3. Antonio Tagliente (Università di Salerno), A dark rag or a colourful tapestry?The Islamic world as a continental element of Medieval Southern Italy

Panel AIPH62 – Room C, first floor
Donato Verrastro (Università della Basilicata), Between ruins and abandonments. Some proposals for the recovery and  enhancement of the historical heritage in the Southern Italian Apennines area  

1. Ermanno Battista (Università di Salerno), Let’s have a ride. Southern itineraries between history and tourism  

2. Dario Marino (Historical Articles Editor),  The abandoned places of the long Southern Italy Ninentheenth Century: examples of narration for a “paesologia” of history in the international areas of the South of Italy

3. Michele Capaldo (Centro di ricerca Guido Dorso – Avellino), Volti di Calitri

 
Panel AIPH63 – Room D, first floor
Luca Al Sabbagh (Associazione Culturale CLORI), Public History, associations and cultural blogging: exchanging experiences  

1. Luca Al Sabbagh (CLORI),  Communicating the history of dissent through the Digital & PublicHumanities: the construction of a historical-philosophical network from Ereticopedia to the CLORI Association

2. Sandra Bacchitta (Associazione Culturale Sgabuzzini Storici), Between Conservation and Divulgation: “Sgabuzzini Storici”

3. Antonio D’Andria (Università degli Studi della Basilicata), Blogging and local history: the experience of “Di Storia, di storie”

4. Armando Pepe (Literature and History Teacher in Technical High School),  The Associazione Storica del Medio Volturno and the Associazione Storica del Caiatino

 
Panel AIPH64 – Room 4, first floor
Rosa Maria Delli Quadri (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”), Itineraries, shapes and writing: Mediterranean and dissemination    

1. Rosa Maria Delli Quadri (Università di Napoli “L’Orientale”), Mediterranean Writings

2. Dionigi Albera (Idemec – MMSH),  Holy places shared in the Mediterranean: reflections on an exhibit itinerary

3. Amedeo Feniello (Istituto di Storia dell’Europa Mediterranea – CNR),  History of the Mediterranean in 20 objects: writing

4. Alessandro Vanoli (Historian and writer), History of the Mediterranean in 20 objects: staging

 
Panel AIPH65 – Room “Appia”, first floor
AISO – Stefano Bartolini (Fondazione Valore Lavoro, archivi storici della CGIL, Pistoia), Oral e public history: an opportunity for democratic participation?

1. Giulia Malavasi (Biblioteca di scienze sociali Università di Firenze),  Making history with a community: the participated research of Manfredonia

2. Giulia Maraviglia (Cooperativa Sociolab),  The collective memory of places in the process of urban regeneration

3. Matteo Di Cristofaro (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia), Silvia Tagliazucchi (Amigdala) and Antonio Canovi (AISO),  From sources to renewal: the Villaggio Artigiano in the west Modena and the renewal of process fostered by Ovestlab and Amigdala Collective

4. Tito Vezio Viola (MuBa, Museo della battaglia di Ortona) e Chiara Paris (Università Ca’ Foscari),  The Museo della Battaglia di Ortona: a paradigm shift towards narration and participation

 

POSTER SESSION
1. Artsystem,  Acta Manent – Craft Archives
2. Marco Brando,  The Myth Frederick II, Duke of Swabia in mass society
3. Fondazione 1563,  Lives of homes and stuffs. 1938 racial laws and private property
4. Fondazione Ranieri di Sorbello,  Stranger travellers in Central Italy
5. Elio Frescani – Mariangela Palmieri,  Filmidea. History, Cinema, Music, Tv: a day of study
6. Deborah Guazzoni Paolo Carelli, Emanuele Di Muro, Francesco Gallo, Alessandro Mastroluca, Stefano Marrone, Dario Ricci (Società Italiana di Storia dello Sport),  Sport history on media: memory challenges, language limits
7. Italo Iasiello,  History and civic identity in Benevento and its Province
8. Elisa Malvestito (Istituto per la storia della Resistenza e della società contemporanea nel Biellese, nel Vercellese e in Valsesia),  From prison to freedom. Women voices
9. Gianni Palumbo,  Giuseppe Camillo Giordano. Pieces of a romantic botanist herbarium
10. Daniela Patti, Pinella Filippa Marchese, Vittorio Mirto,  Rock settlement in the territory of Enna for a sustainable development
11. Igor Pizzirusso (Associazione PopHistory), Pietre nella Rete. A new virtual memorial of IWW victims
12. Carmine Christian Ruocco, Boss of the House. Boardgame and Public History: explaining complexity with a game
13. Rossana Saccone (L’isola di Arturo ONLUS), Divine routes. On Falerno paths, between saints and vineyard
14. Tito Vezio Viola, The third army: popular narrating memories to redefine corbin of the Ortona battle
15. Valentina Zucchi,  Museum turns in History. Florence history and civic heritage valorization
16. Paola Tagliente,  Historical Cartography and GIS in cities study: the case of L’Aquila
17. Paola D’Antonio, F Toscano, Francesca Vera Romano, Carmen D’Antonio,  Matera and Pompei: Techonologies and sustainability of the two Historical Landscapes
18. Maurizio Toscano,  Crowdsourcing Irish history: Historic Graves digital project
19. Lidia Bocanegra Barbecho,  Public participation to recover and communicate the memory of the Spanish republican exile through Digital Public History and Open Data: the e-xiliad@s project
20. Daphné Budasz (European University Institute) and Markus Wurzer (University of Graz), Firenze Imperiale: Mapping Colonial Heritage in Italy

 

 


Potrebbero interessarti anche...